Maths Quiz Questions

Let us answer here some of the quizzes which are based on simple arithmetic concepts. These problems are based on fundamental concepts, which students can easily answer without picking up a pen and paper.

Q.1. What is the sum of 130+125+191?

A. 335

B. 456

C. 446

D. 426

Answer: C

Q.2: If we minus 712 from 1500, how much do we get?

A. 788

B. 778

C. 768

D. 758

Answer: A

Q.3: 50 times of 8 is equal to:

A. 80

B. 400

C. 800

D. 4000

Answer: B

Q.4: 110 divided by 10 is:

A. 11

B. 10

C. 5

D. None of these

Answer: A

Q.5: 20+(90÷2) is equal to:

A. 50

B. 55

C. 65

D. 60

Answer: C

Q.6: The product of 82 and 5 is:

A. 400

B. 410

C. 420

D. None of these

Answer: B

Q.7: Find the missing terms in multiple of 3: 3, 6, 9, __, 15

A. 10

B. 11

C. 12

D. 13

Answer: C

Q.8: Solve 24÷8+2.

A. 5

B. 6

C. 8

D. 12

Answer: A

Q.9: Solve: 300 – (150×2)

A. 150

B. 100

C. 50

D. 0

Answer: D

Q.10: The product of 121 x 0 x 200 x 25 is

A. 1500

B. 0

C. 4000

D. None of these

Answer B

Q.11: What is the next prime number after 5?

A. 6

B. 7

C. 9

D. 11

Answer: B

You don't know how to answer this question. We can help you find the right answer.

We assure you an A+ quality paper that is free from plagiarism. Order now for an Amazing Discount! Use Discount Code "save15" for a 15% Discount!

Get Started

No need to wonder who can do my homework. You can always reach our team of professionals to do your homework at a low price.